Ravencliff Knob
 
GA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Gumlog Mountain
Elevation : 3,661'
GA Rank : 44
GA Prominence Rank : 8
County Towns
Quad Blairsville
Coords : 34.9430°N, 83.9158°W Notice

Rise : 1,441'
Saddle 2,220'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Brasstown Bald
Proximate Parent Brasstown Bald
Isolation : 7.62 miles
Chattahoochee National Forest
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index