Round Top
 
GA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Dismal Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 3,964'
GA Rank : 23
GA Prominence Rank : 133
Counties Rabun & Towns
Quad Tray Mountain
Coords : 34.8482°N, 83.6617°W Notice

Rise : 504'
Saddle 3,460'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Tray Mountain
Proximate Parent Double Spring Knob
Isolation : 2.11 miles
Tray Mountain Wilderness
Chattahoochee National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Round Top
Image submitted by:  Sarah Simon 10-26-2012

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index