Double Spring Knob
 
GA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Kelly Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 4,300'
GA Rank : 8
GA Prominence Rank : 24
County Towns
Quad Macedonia
Coords : 34.8785°N, 83.6569°W Notice

Rise : 960'
Saddle 3,340'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Tray Mountain
Proximate Parent Tray Mountain
Isolation : 5.55 miles
Chattahoochee National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index