Flat Top
 
GA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : DDS 50 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 4,114'
GA Rank : 13
GA Prominence Rank : 271
County Rabun
Quad Rabun Bald
Coords : 34.9518°N, 83.3169°W Notice

Rise : 374'
Saddle 3,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Rabun Bald
Proximate Parent Rabun Bald
Isolation : 1.36 miles
Chattahoochee National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index