Rabun Bald
 
GA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Rabun 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,696'
GA Rank : 2
GA Prominence Rank : 18
County Rabun
Quad Rabun Bald
Coords : 34.9656°N, 83.2998°W Notice

Rise : 1,116'
Saddle 3,580'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Scaly Mountain
Proximate Parent Scaly Mountain
Isolation : 5.02 miles
Rabun County Highpoint
Chattahoochee National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   24 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Rabun Bald
Image submitted by:  kirkmallory 06-03-2016

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index