Cemetery Hill
 
PA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Gettysburg Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 616'
County Adams
Quad Gettysburg
Coords : 39.8218°N, 77.2289°W Notice

Rise : 6'
Saddle 610'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Green Ridge
Proximate Parent Wilson Hill
Isolation : 6.06 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index