Green Ridge
 
PA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Franklin Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,990'
PA Rank : 354
PA Prominence Rank : 541
County Adams
Quad Iron Springs
Coords : 39.8700°N, 77.4135°W Notice

Rise : 360'
Saddle 1,630'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Snowy Mountain
Proximate Parent Snowy Mountain
Isolation : 4.96 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index