Pigeon Hills
 
PA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Pulpit Rock Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,230'
PA Rank : 751
PA Prominence Rank : 94
County York
Quad Hanover
Coords : 39.8576°N, 76.9479°W Notice

Rise : 680'
Saddle 550'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Green Ridge
Proximate Parent Round Top
Isolation : 17.05 miles
YDS Class : 2+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Pigeon Hills
Image submitted by:  RickBaugher 05-27-2014

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index