North Knob
 
PA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Elk Hill BGN Page
Elevation : 2,693'
PA Rank : 28
PA Prominence Rank : 11
County Susquehanna
Quad Clifford
Coords : 41.7153°N, 75.5606°W Notice

Rise : 1,298'
Saddle 1,395'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Jefferson, Mount
Proximate Parent 2725
Isolation : 39.75 miles
Susquehanna County Highpoint
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Notes: Elevation from 1:100k 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   14 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index