Jefferson, Mount
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Wilson Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,738'
NY Rank : 358
NY Prominence Rank : 1890
County Schoharie
Quad Stamford
Coords : 42.4584°N, 74.6194°W Notice

Rise : 308'
Saddle 2,430'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Mine Hill
Proximate Parent Mine Hill
Isolation : 1.45 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index