Great Hill
 
CT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Whittemore Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 973'
County New Haven
Quad Woodbury
Coords : 41.5337°N, 73.1359°W Notice

Rise : 268'
Saddle 705'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bradford Mountain
Proximate Parent Pine Hill
Isolation : 10.05 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index