Bradford Mountain
 
CT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Canaan Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 1,962'
CT Rank : 2
CT Prominence Rank : 8
County Litchfield
Quad South Canaan
Coords : 41.9892°N, 73.2947°W Notice

Rise : 637'
Saddle 1,325'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Wilcox, Mount
Proximate Parent Bear Mountain
Isolation : 9.09 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Bradford Mountain
Image submitted by:  ChrisinAZ 12-30-2014

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index