Sachem Head
 
MA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Satan 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 442'
County Franklin
Quad Greenfield
Coords : 42.5770°N, 72.5890°W Notice

Rise : 78'
Saddle 364'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent West Mountain
Proximate Parent Pocumtuck Rock
Isolation : 2.98 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index