Pocumtuck Rock
 
MA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Pocumtuck Range
Elevation : 856'
MA Rank : 130
MA Prominence Rank : 20
County Franklin
Quad Greenfield
Coords : 42.5340°N, 72.5924°W Notice

Rise : 630'
Saddle 226'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Field Hill
Proximate Parent Toby, Mount
Isolation : 4.24 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index