Rattlesnake Mountain
 
MA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Farley Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,053'
County Franklin
Quad Millers Falls
Coords : 42.5973°N, 72.4463°W Notice

Rise : 118'
Saddle 935'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Crag Mountain
Proximate Parent Crag Mountain
Isolation : 3.50 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index