Crag Mountain
 
MA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Crag West Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,512'
MA Rank : 60
MA Prominence Rank : 31
County Franklin
Quad Northfield
Coords : 42.6435°N, 72.4182°W Notice

Rise : 518'
Saddle 994'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Grace, Mount
Proximate Parent Grace, Mount
Isolation : 4.62 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index