West Stockbridge Mountain
 
MA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Stock Mtn Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,825'
MA Rank : 43
MA Prominence Rank : 55
County Berkshire
Quad Stockbridge
Coords : 42.3246°N, 73.3529°W Notice

Rise : 423'
Saddle 1,402'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Lenox Mountain
Proximate Parent Harvey Mountain
Isolation : 3.79 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index