Lenox Mountain
 
MA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Yokun Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 2,155'
MA Rank : 21
MA Prominence Rank : 4
County Berkshire
Quad Pittsfield West
Coords : 42.3932°N, 73.3108°W Notice

Rise : 1,004'
Saddle 1,151'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Honwee Mountain
Proximate Parent 2171
Isolation : 7.91 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   11 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index