Third Hill Mountain
 
WV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Shanghai Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,172'
WV Rank : 889
WV Prominence Rank : 25
County Berkeley
Quad Glengary
Coords : 39.4388°N, 78.1946°W Notice

Rise : 1,122'
Saddle 1,050'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent High Point
Proximate Parent High Point
Isolation : 8.14 miles
Berkeley County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index