High Point
 
VA, WV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cacapon Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 2,615'
VA Rank : 764
VA Prominence Rank : 21
WV Rank : 637
WV Prominence Rank : 6
Counties Frederick & Hampshire
Quad Ridge
Coords : 39.4435°N, 78.3469°W Notice

Rise : 1,525'
Saddle 1,090'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pinnacle
Proximate Parent Pinnacle
Isolation : 21.30 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index