Pinnacle
 
VA, WV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Capon Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,844'
VA Rank : 607
VA Prominence Rank : 161
WV Rank : 499
WV Prominence Rank : 91
Counties Frederick & Hampshire
Quad Capon Springs
Coords : 39.1432°N, 78.4347°W Notice

Rise : 814'
Saddle 2,030'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Paddy Mountain
Proximate Parent Paddy Mountain
Isolation : 11.69 miles
Frederick County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index