New Creek Mountain
 
WV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Evans Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,100'
WV Rank : 347
WV Prominence Rank : 35
County Grant
Quad Greenland Gap
Coords : 39.2280°N, 79.1286°W Notice

Rise : 1,050'
Saddle 2,050'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Porte Crayon, Mount
Proximate Parent Black Rock
Isolation : 8.02 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index