Porte Crayon, Mount
 
WV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Thunder Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,770'
WV Rank : 6
WV Prominence Rank : 4
Counties Pendleton & Randolph
Quad Laneville
Coords : 38.9290°N, 79.4562°W Notice

Rise : 1,590'
Saddle 3,180'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Spruce Knob
Proximate Parent Spruce Knob
Isolation : 16.38 miles
Randolph County Highpoint
Roaring Plains West Wilderness Highpoint
Monongahela National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Porte Crayon, Mount
John Kirk
 12-20-2017
Porte Crayon, Mount
John Kirk
 12-20-2017
Porte Crayon, Mount
wayfarer
 08-11-2012
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index