Huff Knob
 
WV
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Flat Top Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 3,580'
WV Rank : 169
WV Prominence Rank : 42
Counties Mercer & Raleigh
Quad Flat Top
Coords : 37.5895°N, 81.1145°W Notice

Rise : 1,030'
Saddle 2,550'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent East River Mountain
Proximate Parent Buckhorn Knob
Isolation : 21.82 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index