Big Spruce Knob
 
WV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Echols Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 4,673'
WV Rank : 15
WV Prominence Rank : 9
County Pocahontas
Quad Woodrow
Coords : 38.2626°N, 80.2051°W Notice

Rise : 1,453'
Saddle 3,220'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Red Lick Mountain
Proximate Parent Red Spruce Knob
Isolation : 5.20 miles
Monongahela National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index