Red Spruce Knob
 
WV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Spruce Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,703'
WV Rank : 8
WV Prominence Rank : 17
County Pocahontas
Quad Woodrow
Coords : 38.3263°N, 80.1541°W Notice

Rise : 1,243'
Saddle 3,460'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Thorny Benchmark
Proximate Parent Thorny Benchmark
Isolation : 10.00 miles
Monongahela National Forest
YDS Class : 1+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Red Spruce Knob
Sarah Simon
 08-10-2011
Red Spruce Knob
wayfarer
 04-27-2019
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index