Smith Pinnacle
 
AR
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Barton Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 1,886'
AR Rank : 159
AR Prominence Rank : 31
County Garland
Quad Nimrod SE
Coords : 34.7709°N, 93.0299°W Notice

Rise : 753'
Saddle 1,133'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Ouachita Pinnacle
Proximate Parent Ouachita Pinnacle
Isolation : 11.53 miles
Ouachita National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index