Dobie Butte
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Monte Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,224'
County Big Horn
Quad Orchard Bench
Coords : 44.2501°N, 108.0064°W Notice

Rise : 94'
Saddle 4,130'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Red Butte
Proximate Parent Red Butte
Isolation : 11.94 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index