Red Butte
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Dorsey Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,155'
WY Rank : 3074
WY Prominence Rank : 1053
County Big Horn
Quad Schuster Flats NW
Coords : 44.2161°N, 108.2426°W Notice

Rise : 525'
Saddle 4,630'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Tatman Mountain
Proximate Parent 5163
Isolation : 9.09 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index