Chestnut Mountain
 
TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Rymer Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 2,118'
TN Rank : 462
TN Prominence Rank : 387
County Polk
Quad Caney Creek
Coords : 35.1153°N, 84.5010°W Notice

Rise : 458'
Saddle 1,660'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sassafras Knob
Proximate Parent Peavine Mountain
Isolation : 4.70 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index