Sassafras Knob
 
TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Little Frog Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 3,322'
TN Rank : 140
TN Prominence Rank : 16
County Polk
Quad Ducktown
Coords : 35.0941°N, 84.4200°W Notice

Rise : 1,582'
Saddle 1,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Signal Pole Hill
Proximate Parent Signal Pole Hill
Isolation : 8.18 miles
Cherokee National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index