Signal Pole Hill
 
NC
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Pack Mountain
Elevation : 3,459'
NC Rank : 719
NC Prominence Rank : 22
County Cherokee
Quad Isabella
Coords : 35.0498°N, 84.2860°W Notice

Rise : 1,639'
Saddle 1,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Licklog Mountain
Proximate Parent Big Frog Mountain
Isolation : 14.20 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index