Borin Top
 
TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cataska Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 2,227'
TN Rank : 426
TN Prominence Rank : 242
County Monroe
Quad Tellico Plains
Coords : 35.2782°N, 84.3500°W Notice

Rise : 537'
Saddle 1,690'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Black Mountain
Proximate Parent Black Mountain
Isolation : 3.62 miles
Cherokee National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index