Black Mountain
 
TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Ironsburg Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 2,326'
TN Rank : 392
TN Prominence Rank : 117
Counties Monroe & Polk
Quad Farner
Coords : 35.2267°N, 84.3616°W Notice

Rise : 696'
Saddle 1,630'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Waucheesi Mountain
Proximate Parent Buck Bald
Isolation : 2.66 miles
Cherokee National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index