Gould Butte
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hump Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,472'
County Big Horn
Quad Gould Butte
Coords : 44.4483°N, 108.2201°W Notice

Rise : 182'
Saddle 4,290'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Meeteetse Rim, East
Proximate Parent Sheep Mountain, South
Isolation : 11.43 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index