Meeteetse Rim, East
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cottonwood Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,511'
WY Rank : 2821
WY Prominence Rank : 2469
County Park
Quad Elk Butte
Coords : 44.2609°N, 108.9268°W Notice

Rise : 341'
Saddle 6,170'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pete Benchmark
Proximate Parent Spring Benchmark
Isolation : 5.63 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index