Chestnut Mountain
 
TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Conasauga 5 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 2,580'
TN Rank : 305
TN Prominence Rank : 20
County Polk
Quad Oswald Dome
Coords : 35.2446°N, 84.5152°W Notice

Rise : 1,450'
Saddle 1,130'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Waucheesi Mountain
Proximate Parent Oswald Dome
Isolation : 4.36 miles
Gee Creek Wilderness Highpoint
Cherokee National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index