Oswald Dome
 
TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bean Mountain BGN Page, Bean Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,020'
TN Rank : 211
TN Prominence Rank : 7
County Polk
Quad Oswald Dome
Coords : 35.1922°N, 84.5582°W Notice

Rise : 1,840'
Saddle 1,180'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sassafras Knob
Proximate Parent Sassafras Knob
Isolation : 10.35 miles
Cherokee National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   10 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index