Sykes Mountain
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Crooked Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,618'
WY Rank : 3135
WY Prominence Rank : 544
County Big Horn
Quad Sykes Spring
Coords : 44.9384°N, 108.2815°W Notice

Rise : 728'
Saddle 3,890'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Big Pryor Mountain
Proximate Parent Little Sheep Mountain
Isolation : 10.05 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Sykes Mountain
Image submitted by:  musicman82 10-18-2009

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index