Little Sheep Mountain
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Levell Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,158'
WY Rank : 3073
WY Prominence Rank : 476
County Big Horn
Quad Lovell Lakes
Coords : 44.7940°N, 108.2596°W Notice

Rise : 788'
Saddle 4,370'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent McCullough Peaks, West
Proximate Parent 7404
Isolation : 16.70 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Little Sheep Mountain
Image submitted by:  musicman82 03-17-2010

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index