Hall Top
 
TN
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Hall Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 3,610'
TN Rank : 114
TN Prominence Rank : 8
County Cocke
Quad Hartford
Coords : 35.8650°N, 83.1437°W Notice

Rise : 1,790'
Saddle 1,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Snowbird Mountain
Proximate Parent Rag Mountain
Isolation : 6.53 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   10 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Hall Top
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 10-24-2010

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index