Rag Mountain
 
TN
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Newport 5 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 3,633'
TN Rank : 107
TN Prominence Rank : 491
County Cocke
Quad Waterville
Coords : 35.8085°N, 83.0503°W Notice

Rise : 413'
Saddle 3,220'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Snowbird Mountain
Proximate Parent Snowbird Mountain
Isolation : 1.31 miles
Cherokee National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Rag Mountain
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 10-10-2015

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index