Sheep Mountain, North
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Spence Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,087'
WY Rank : 3086
WY Prominence Rank : 420
County Big Horn
Quad Spence
Coords : 44.6286°N, 108.1636°W Notice

Rise : 837'
Saddle 4,250'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent McCullough Peaks, West
Proximate Parent Little Sheep Mountain
Isolation : 12.38 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Sheep Mountain, North
Image submitted by:  musicman82 03-17-2010

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index