Ducker Mountain
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Arden 4 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 2,631'
NC Rank : 1027
NC Prominence Rank : 1037
County Buncombe
Quad Skyland
Coords : 35.4946°N, 82.5536°W Notice

Rise : 341'
Saddle 2,290'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Brown Mountain
Proximate Parent Brown Mountain
Isolation : 2.57 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index