Bernard Peak
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Ringing Rock Peak"
Elevation : 12,193'
WY Rank : S
County Fremont
Quad Mount Bonneville
Coords : 42.8251°N, 109.2617°W Notice

Rise : 293'
Saddle 11,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Dike Mountain
Proximate Parent Washakie, Mount
Isolation : 0.83 miles
Popo Agie Wilderness
Shoshone National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index