Washakie, Mount
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Washakie Peak BGN Page
Elevation : 12,524'
WY Rank : 76
WY Prominence Rank : 194
Counties Fremont & Sublette
Quad Mount Bonneville
Coords : 42.8137°N, 109.2565°W Notice

Rise : 1,104'
Saddle 11,420'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Camels Hump
Proximate Parent Camels Hump
Isolation : 2.73 miles
Popo Agie Wilderness
Bridger Wilderness
Bridger National Forest
Shoshone National Forest
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Washakie, Mount
John Kirk
 09-19-2019
Washakie, Mount
tracyfoutz
 
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index