Ferguson Hill
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Democrat 3 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 3,190'
NC Rank : 823
NC Prominence Rank : 846
County Yancey
Quad Burnsville
Coords : 35.9091°N, 82.2977°W Notice

Rise : 370'
Saddle 2,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Phillips Knob
Proximate Parent Beebranch Mountain
Isolation : 1.42 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index