Blevins Knob
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Democrat 4 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 3,212'
County Yancey
Quad Burnsville
Coords : 35.9232°N, 82.3732°W Notice

Rise : 72'
Saddle 3,140'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Higgins Knob
Proximate Parent Higgins Knob
Isolation : 1.32 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index