High Top
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Dividing Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 3,460'
County Henderson
Quad Bat Cave
Coords : 35.4904°N, 82.3180°W Notice

Rise : 80'
Saddle 3,380'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Little Pisgah Mountain
Proximate Parent Burntshirt Mountain
Isolation : 0.97 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index