Little Pisgah Mountain
 
NC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Gerton Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,412'
NC Rank : 294
NC Prominence Rank : 15
Counties Buncombe & Henderson
Quad Black Mountain
Coords : 35.5003°N, 82.3327°W Notice

Rise : 1,752'
Saddle 2,660'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Graybeard Mountain
Proximate Parent 4940
Isolation : 11.37 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   21 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Little Pisgah Mountain
John Kirk
 04-23-2019
Little Pisgah Mountain
kirkmallory
 11-24-2015
Little Pisgah Mountain
wayfarer
 10-23-2010
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index